Get started8 Lea Park Rise is a four-bedroom property in Bromsgrove (B61 0AU). It has council tax band E.
Held since January 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£229,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 7 years.
27 January 2006Most recent
£229,000
+82.5%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Barnsley Hall — bus stop.
22 April 1999
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AU: £447,000 (2025–2020).
B61 0JQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Meadows First School. 14 schools nearby.