Get started46 Titania Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 56.9% above the 2019 sale of £117,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,250 in December 2019.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 18 years.
£117,250
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 18 years.
46 Titania Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,523
Street avg £1,485
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Church Hill — bus stop.
6 December 2019Most recent
£117,250
+95.6%over 16 years10 March 2003
£59,950
+33.4%over 1 year10 July 2001
£44,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0EE: £154,000 (2024–2021).
43 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold May 2024
19 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
8 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jul 2022
30 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jun 2022
39 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jul 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
B45 0JE
Closest school
0.4 km
Forestdale Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.