Get started4 Guillimot Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B23 5AL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 831 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 35.9% above the 2010 sale price.
4 Guillimot Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2019
4 Guillimot Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Guillimot Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,202
Street avg £2,049
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
30 June 2010Most recent
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5AL: £174,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 9 years
B23 5HD
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Story Wood School. 40 schools nearby.