Get started21 Haytor Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B14 6UD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1046 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in February 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 69.4% above the 2010 sale of £153,500.
21 Haytor Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
21 Haytor Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£153,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,580
Street avg £1,602
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
1 February 2010Most recent
£153,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 6UD: £161,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
B14 6TR
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant School. 43 schools nearby.