Get started34 Kings Road is a mid-terrace house in Kings Heath, Birmingham, Birmingham (B14 6TT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 825 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 79.8% above the 2004 sale of £124,000.
34 Kings Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.3% per year over 8 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 16.3% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 34 Kings Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,618
Street avg £2,128
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
18 June 2004Most recent
£124,000
+235.1%over 8 years14 June 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 6TT: £205,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B14 6RG
Closest school
0.5 km
Colmore Junior School. 43 schools nearby.