Get started11 Denshaw Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B14 6TH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 30% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £120,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Denshaw Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 15 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Denshaw Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,260
Street avg £1,849
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
22 January 2021Most recent
£120,000
+10.6%over 3 years2 June 2017
£108,500
+32.3%over 10 years9 June 2006
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 6TH: £130,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
B14 6RR
Closest school
0.5 km
Colmore Junior School. 44 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.