Get started7 Dawberry Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B14 6RU). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1179 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 39.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 292.6% above the 2001 sale of £54,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£46/sq ft) was about 47.4% below the postcode norm.
7 Dawberry Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2021
7 Dawberry Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 39.1% per year over 1 year.
£54,000
Growth on file: 39.1% per year over 1 year.
On floor area, 7 Dawberry Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£493
Street avg £1,255
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
8 June 2001Most recent
£54,000
+57.9%over 1 year20 January 2000
£34,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 6RU: £125,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
B14 6RR
Closest school
0.2 km
Allens Croft Primary School. 48 schools nearby.