Get started87 Brentford Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birmingham (B14 4DD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 896 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 sits 140.6% above the 2004 sale of £96,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 28.6% below the postcode norm.
87 Brentford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2018
87 Brentford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 87 Brentford Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,154
Street avg £2,073
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Yardley Wood Rail Station — railway station.
27 February 2004Most recent
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 4DD: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
B14 4SL
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Heath Secondary School. 39 schools nearby.