Get started1 Ardley Road is a property in Birmingham (B14 4AH). It has council tax band B.
Held since May 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Ardley Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£79,950
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 5 years.
24 May 2002Most recent
£79,950
+38.0%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Yardley Wood Rail Station — railway station.
29 October 1999
£57,950
+8.3%over 2 years28 February 1997
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 4AH: £270,000 (2022–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
Kings Heath Secondary School. 41 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.