Get startedFlat 4 is a detached house in Birmingham (B11 3NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 62 m² this is the 7th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–62 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 18.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 32.1% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £124,995 in December 2018.
Flat 4's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 4 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 4 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,016
Street avg £2,090
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
20 December 2018Most recent
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3NJ: £241,000 (2025–2025).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
B11 3HB
Closest school
0.2 km
Yardleys School. 56 schools nearby.