Get started10 Electric Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B11 3NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £210,995.
10 Electric Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,058
Street avg £2,971
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
31 May 2019Most recent
£210,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3NJ: £241,000 (2025–2025).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
B11 3NZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Yardleys School. 56 schools nearby.