Get started65 Reddings Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tyseley, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 3EX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 sits 72.6% above the 2015 sale of £95,000. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
65 Reddings Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2021
65 Reddings Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 65 Reddings Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,318
Street avg £1,484
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
10 June 2015Most recent
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3EX: £150,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B11 3NN
Closest school
0.2 km
Yardleys School. 61 schools nearby.