Get started19 Leominster Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 10.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £212,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Leominster Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of 6 metre deep single storey rear extension. Maxmum height 4 metres, eaves height 3 metres
19 Leominster Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 23 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 19 Leominster Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,554
Street avg £1,981
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
24 June 2022Most recent
£212,000
+473.0%over 23 years24 March 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3BH: £240,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
B11 3NZ
Spring Road Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Al-Furqan Primary School. 58 schools nearby.