Get started11 Leominster Road is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 51.4% above the 2005 sale of £146,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2023
11 Leominster Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of 6 metre deep single storey rear extension. Maximum height 3.9 metres, eaves height 2.9 metres
11 Leominster Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 8 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 8 years.
11 Leominster Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,587
Street avg £2,015
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
16 December 2005Most recent
£146,000
+178.1%over 8 years14 November 1997
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3BH: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
B11 3NS
Spring Road Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Al-Furqan Primary School. 58 schools nearby.