Get started35 Manor Farm Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 2HT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 40.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in May 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 95 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 47 EPCs).
35 Manor Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2023
Price for 35 Manor Farm Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 22 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 35 Manor Farm Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,295
Street avg £1,441
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
1 May 2018Most recent
£123,000
+182.8%over 17 years20 November 2000
£43,500
+45.0%over 2 years21 November 1997
£30,000
+361.5%over 1 year29 October 1996
£6,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 2HT: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B11 2JN
Closest school
0.5 km
Yardleys School. 65 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.