Get started23 Manor Farm Road is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 2HT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 871 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 131.8% above the 2009 sale of £66,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£76/sq ft) was about 25.2% below the postcode norm.
23 Manor Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2019
23 Manor Farm Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 12 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 23 Manor Farm Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£816
Street avg £1,454
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
5 August 2009Most recent
£66,000
+1.5%over 6 years6 November 2002
£65,000
+66.7%over 3 years28 May 1999
£39,000
+44.4%over 1 year19 December 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 2HT: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B11 2HT
Closest school
0.5 km
Yardleys School. 65 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.