Get started15 Holder Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sparkbrook, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 1PU). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (96 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 58.3% above the 2019 sale of £120,000. Last sale on file: £120,000 in February 2019.
15 Holder Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Holder Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Holder Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£960
Street avg £1,052
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Small Heath Rail Station — railway station.
18 February 2019Most recent
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 1PU: £135,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
B11 1PU
Closest school
0.2 km
Conway Primary School. 66 schools nearby.