Get started15 Dearman Road is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 1HH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows an F (score 21), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 39.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 15.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
15 Dearman Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2025
15 Dearman Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Dearman Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,454
Street avg £1,077
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Small Heath Rail Station — railway station.
3 August 2016Most recent
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 1HH: £165,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
B11 1PD
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church CofE Controlled Primary School and Nursery. 69 schools nearby.