Get started2 Arundel House is a property in York (YO31 7SL). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 585 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–59 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 34.3% above the 2011 sale price.
2 Arundel House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2020
Latest sale on 2 Arundel House was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Arundel House is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,578
Street avg £2,822
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eboracum Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 April 2011Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO31 7SL: £157,000 (2020–2011).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Park Grove Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB