Get started39 Masters Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1UG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 43rd smallest of 88 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–143 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 88 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
39 Masters Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2023
39 Masters Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 10 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 39 Masters Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £2,932
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 57 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Moor Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

9 February 2024Most recent
£210,000
+13.5%over 2 years25 June 2021
£185,000
+8.8%over 2 years10 May 2019
£170,000
+9.7%over 5 years13 December 2013
£154,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1UG: £202,000 (2025–2024).
58 Masters Mews College Court Dringhouses York
Sold Oct 2025
4 Masters Mews College Court Dringhouses York
Sold Sept 2025
53 Masters Mews College Court Dringhouses York
Sold Feb 2025
64 Masters Mews College Court Dringhouses York
Sold Oct 2024
63 Masters Mews College Court Dringhouses York
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
YO24 1QS
Closest school
0.1 km
York College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.