Get started22 Belgrave Mansions is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3JL). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 18 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 108.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Belgrave Mansions's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2022
22 Belgrave Mansions has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 16 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 16 years.
22 Belgrave Mansions is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,661
Street avg £1,873
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bridlington South Cliff Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 December 2013Most recent
£149,000
+10.4%over 8 years7 January 2005
£135,000
+86.2%over 4 years28 April 2000
£72,500
+34.3%over 2 years16 March 1998
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3JL: £185,000 (2025–2020).
2 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Apr 2025
12 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Aug 2024
16 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold May 2022
14 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Nov 2021
7 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
YO15 3DD
Closest school
0.6 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.