Get started14 Belgrave Mansions is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 3JL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 80 m² this is the 8th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 109.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £218,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 14 Belgrave Mansions was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 26 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 14 Belgrave Mansions runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,725
Street avg £1,869
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bridlington South Cliff Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

1 November 2021Most recent
£218,000
+2.8%over 3 years27 September 2018
£212,000
+112.1%over 17 years6 October 2000
£99,950
+26.5%over 4 years13 December 1995
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3JL: £175,000 (2025–2020).
2 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Apr 2025
12 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Aug 2024
16 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold May 2022
7 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Nov 2020
6 Belgrave Mansions South Marine Drive Bridlington
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
YO15 3DD
Closest school
0.6 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.