Get started17 East Road is a three-bedroom property in Bridlington (YO15 3HL). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since July 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£134,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 12 years.
13 July 2007Most recent
£134,000
+5.9%over 9 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

6 October 2006
£126,500
+228.6%over 10 years24 October 1995
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3HL: £126,000 (2025–2020).
YO15 3LZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.