Get started7 Bedford Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 3DN). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 15.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 49.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £156,000 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Bedford Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Bedford Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,431
Street avg £913
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridlington George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

13 May 2022Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3DN: £145,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
YO15 3LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB