Get started4 Bedford Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 3DN). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1236 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 25% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £140,000.
4 Bedford Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2021
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 6 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 6 years.
4 Bedford Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,220
Street avg £943
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridlington George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£140,000
+27.3%over 5 years10 August 2012
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3DN: £156,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
YO15 3LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB