Get started4 Eighth Avenue is a property in Bridlington (YO15 2LG). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 48.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£175,000
Growth on file: 48.7% per year over 3 years.
2 September 2004Most recent
£175,000
+212.5%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 October 2001
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2LG: £260,000 (2025–2023).
YO15 2LG
Bridlington Eighth Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Bay Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB