Get started3 Eighth Avenue is a property in Bridlington (YO15 2LG). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in October 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 40.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Eighth Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£59,950
Growth on file: 40.8% per year over 3 years.
6 October 2000Most recent
£59,950
+185.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

12 September 1997
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2LG: £260,000 (2025–2023).
YO15 2JX
Bridlington Eighth Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Bay Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB