Get started3 Belle Vue is a mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2ET). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2454 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
At 228 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2023 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2004–2023, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 41.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Belle Vue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 3 Belle Vue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 18 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 18 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

3 February 2023Most recent
£285,000
+9.6%over 1 year30 November 2021
£260,000
+26.8%20 September 2021
£205,000
-25.5%over 17 years15 September 2004
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2ET: £59,900 (2021–2017).
Flat 2 4 Belle Vue Tennyson Avenue Bridlington
Sold May 2021
Flat 4 4 Belle Vue Tennyson Avenue Bridlington
Sold Apr 2021
Flat 1 4 Belle Vue Tennyson Avenue Bridlington
Sold Feb 2021
1 Belle Vue Tennyson Avenue Bridlington
Sold Mar 2018
Flat 1a 4 Belle Vue Tennyson Avenue Bridlington
Sold Dec 2016
Closest school
0.7 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.