Get startedSunny Bank is a property in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PG).
It hasn't traded since July 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sunny Bank has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension to rear and construction of patio with dwarf wall with 1.4m high timber fence above
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£143,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 12 years.
17 July 2009Most recent
£143,000
+180.4%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

5 December 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PG: £263,000 (2025–2023).
4 Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Oct 2025
Grove Farm Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2025
Seventh Haven Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
Waveney Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Nov 2023
Two Hoots Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2023
YO15 1HR
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.