Get started3 Church Lane is a semi-detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PG). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 sits 71.7% above the 2015 sale of £138,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 31.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
3 Church Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2025
3 Church Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Church Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,453
Street avg £2,579
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PG: £263,000 (2025–2023).
4 Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Oct 2025
Grove Farm Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2025
Seventh Haven Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
Waveney Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Nov 2023
Two Hoots Church Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
YO15 1HA
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB