Get started27a is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 16.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £130,000 — fresh data. At 69 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 27a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,884
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£130,000
-5.5%over 19 years23 June 2006
£137,500
+19.6%over 1 year3 June 2005
£114,950
+27.8%over 1 year5 March 2004
£89,950
+127.7%over 1 year7 June 2002
£39,500
+12.9%over 3 years28 August 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PD: £290,000 (2025–2021).
31 Tower Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2025
24 Tower Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Sept 2024
White Bays Tower Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2022
29 Tower Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold May 2022
3 4 Tower Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
YO15 1HA
Flamborough South Sea Rd — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.