Get started10 Dog & Duck Square is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1NB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 97), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 32.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 118.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (67 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2019 for £107,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 10 Dog & Duck Square has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Dog & Duck Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,610
Street avg £2,154
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

16 May 2019Most recent
£107,000
+32.1%over 14 years22 June 2004
£81,000
+200.0%over 6 years21 August 1997
£27,000
+8.0%6 June 1997
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1NB: £149,950 (2025–2021).
13 Dog And Duck Square Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jan 2025
2 Dog And Duck Square Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2023
1 Dog And Duck Square Flamborough Bridlington
Sold May 2022
11 Dog And Duck Square Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Aug 2021
12 Dog And Duck Square Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
YO15 1LQ
Flamborough Tower Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.