Get started15 Beech Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1LN). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £349,650.
15 Beech Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 15 Beech Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 28 years.
£349,650
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 28 years.
15 Beech Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,122
Street avg £2,188
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

8 September 2023Most recent
£349,650
+29.5%over 2 years14 December 2020
£270,000
+365.5%over 24 years16 January 1996
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1LN: £150,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
YO15 1QH
Flamborough Mereside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.