Get startedLandour is a semi-detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1LF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 107% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it sits well below the postcode median (133 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £192,500 in July 2024.
Landour ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Landour valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 3 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, Landour stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,468
Street avg £1,507
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

19 July 2024Most recent
£192,500
+28.3%over 3 years21 June 2021
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1LF: £187,500 (2024–2021).
Shamrock Cottage North Marine Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
74 North Marine Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Aug 2024
Weighton House North Marine Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Oct 2023
Westfield North Marine Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2021
2 Windsor Cottages North Marine Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
Flamborough Woodcock Rd — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.