Get started21 High Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1JT). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Across 2009–2016, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 sits 51% above the 2016 sale of £157,000. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016.
21 High Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 7 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 21 High Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,427
Street avg £1,551
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

18 April 2016Most recent
£157,000
+1.3%over 7 years15 April 2009
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1JT: £170,000 (2025–2020).
Four Seasons High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Mar 2025
Flat 1 12 High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
5 High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2024
24 High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Sept 2021
1 Ogle Cottages High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Aug 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
YO15 1AF
Flamborough Mereside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.