Get started20 Clarke Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bempton, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in October 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 81.8% above the 2003 sale of £114,950. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
20 Clarke Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Clarke Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,352
Street avg £1,695
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bempton The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2003Most recent
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1JJ: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
YO15 1HA
Closest school
0.4 km
Bempton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB