Get started33 Dartmoor Lane is a semi-detached house in Seamer, Scarborough, Scarborough (YO12 4FL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Last sale on file: £191,952 in June 2024.
33 Dartmoor Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£191,952
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,399
Street avg £3,489
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

3 June 2024Most recent
£191,952
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 4FL: £190,952 (2025–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Seamer and Irton Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB