Get started2 Bramble Ridge is a detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 242 m² (around 2605 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 242 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £766,000 sits 219.2% above the 2016 sale of £240,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 62.8% below the postcode norm. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
2 Bramble Ridge ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
2 Bramble Ridge's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2016).
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Bramble Ridge is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£992
Street avg £3,109
Floor Area
242 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

12 February 2016Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4SQ: £425,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
WV16 4SQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB