Get startedBrownlow is a property in Acton Round, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 4RW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£395,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 8 years.
9 December 2016Most recent
£395,000
+7.0%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

29 September 2008
£369,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in WV16 4RW: £246,667 (2006–2006).
WV16 4JZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB