Get started3 Clee View Road is a property in Bridgnorth (WV16 4NS). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£175,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 12 years.
28 September 2006Most recent
£175,000
+12.9%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

29 October 2003
£154,950
+179.2%over 8 years10 January 1995
£55,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in WV16 4NS: £140,500 (2023–2012).
WV16 4ND
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB