Get started4a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 348 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 27.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 298% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 32 m² it sits well below the postcode median (130 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £152,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 4a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,713
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

12 July 2019Most recent
£152,500
+17.3%over 9 years11 December 2009
£130,000
+83.1%over 9 years28 June 2000
£71,000
+40.6%over 3 years26 July 1996
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4EQ: £315,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.