Get started17 St Leonards Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 738 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 69 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 20 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 70.2% above the 2018 sale of £127,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 18.6% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in May 2018.
17 St Leonards Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2018
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 17 St Leonards Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,859
Street avg £2,851
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

18 May 2018Most recent
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4EJ: £230,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB