Get started4a is a property in Bridgnorth (WV16 4EG).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -55.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Sold January 2019 for £167,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4a has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Internal alterations and provision of non illuminated fascia sign affecting a Grade II Listed Building
4a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£167,500
Growth on file: -55.4% per year over 1 year.
31 January 2019Most recent
£167,500
-65.8%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Erect and display one non illuminated fascia sign
3 October 2017
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4EG: £170,000 (2010–2001).
WV16 4JZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB