Get started4 Tudor Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 487 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 30.6% above the 2006 sale price. At 45 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 5 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
4 Tudor Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2022
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 2 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 2 years.
On epc rating, 4 Tudor Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,467
Street avg £3,402
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

21 December 2006Most recent
£157,000
+12.1%over 1 year15 April 2005
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DQ: £225,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB