Get started21 Southwell Riverside is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1631 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 20.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 22.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs).
21 Southwell Riverside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 21 Southwell Riverside runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,112
Street avg £2,484
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

22 June 2018Most recent
£320,000
+6.7%over 3 years20 March 2015
£300,000
+40.2%over 12 years13 June 2002
£213,950
+67.1%over 5 years29 November 1996
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4AS: £460,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WV16 4ND
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.