Get started23 Bradleys Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Wallbrook, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8YW). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 99 m² it's 15.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 21 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 33.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £195,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Bradleys Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 23 Bradleys Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £1,932
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

9 September 2021Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8YW: £190,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WV14 8PA
Closest school
0.1 km
Wallbrook Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB