Get started4 Baldwin Street is a two-bedroom detached house in Bilston (WV14 8NY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 749 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 51). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 79.4% above the 2012 sale of £102,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012).
4 Baldwin Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2021
4 Baldwin Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 December 2012Most recent
£102,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in WV14 8NY: £82,500 (2014–1999).
WV14 8PU
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilkinson Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell