Get started12 Earl Street is a property in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8JT). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in April 2000. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 12 Earl Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£36,501
Growth on file: -3.1% per year over 5 years.
17 April 2000Most recent
£36,501
-11.0%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

5 June 1995
£41,000
-4.7%17 January 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8JT: £137,000 (2021–2019).
WV14 8LY
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.