Get started104 Earl Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 611 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 sits 61.2% above the 2019 sale of £121,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 75.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £121,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 25 EPCs).
104 Earl Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2021
104 Earl Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 16 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 104 Earl Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £1,543
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£121,000
+5.2%over 8 years3 November 2011
£115,000
+1.3%over 7 years16 July 2004
£113,500
+26.2%over 11 months6 August 2003
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8JT: £137,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WV14 8PA
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.