Get started9 Brunel Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 8JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 941 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 81.9% above the 2014 sale of £105,000. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
9 Brunel Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2021
9 Brunel Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 9 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 9 Brunel Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,201
Street avg £1,407
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

9 September 2014Most recent
£105,000
+10.5%over 2 years13 April 2012
£95,000
-5.9%over 6 years22 July 2005
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8JJ: £164,950 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WV14 8PA
Closest school
0.2 km
Wallbrook Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.